An Evening Worth Savoring

As the evening unfolds, settle into the distinctive flavors of Koi. From beautifully crafted sushi and sashimi to robata-grilled specialties, fresh seafood, and thoughtfully composed entrées, our dinner menu invites you to explore, indulge, and linger over every course.

Asterisk
Raw fish
Chili pepper
Spicy
Kani
Imitation crab meat

Sushi Appetizers, contains raw fish

  • Foie Gras with Eel$20

    Seared foie gras, eel, fresh Asian pear & honey mustard

  • Belly Nigiri (5 pieces)$23

    Three sushi styles: seared tuna belly, seared salmon belly & seared yellowtail belly

  • Sashimi Three Ways$17

    Tuna with yakiniku & black caviar, salmon with mango salsa & fried leek, yellowtail with balsamic drizzle & jalapeño guacamole

  • Winter Truffle with Escolar$15

    Seared white tuna, topped with yuzu & shaved truffle

  • Yellowtail Jalapeño$17

    Sliced yellowtail sashimi, jalapeños & ponzu sauce

  • Blue Crab Tartare$17

    Jumbo blue crab, guacamole, tobiko & yuzu soy

  • Tataki, spicy$17

    Choice of wahoo, tuna, salmon or yellowtail. Seared sliced sashimi, scallion & ponzu sauce

  • Spicy Tuna Biscuit, spicy$14

    Crispy rice topped with spicy tuna, jalapeño & caviar, served with eel sauce & wasabi mayo

  • Spicy Tuna Pizza, spicy$16

    Guacamole, tomatoes, onion & cilantro, topped with spicy mayo & eel sauce

  • Spicy Tuna Caviar, spicy$18

    Chopped tuna with flavored tobiko & taro chips

  • Carpaccio$18

    Choice of sea scallop, wahoo or yellowtail, sliced thin sashimi style, served with truffle oil, wasabi yuzu, sea salt & fried garlic

  • Salmon Sashimi New Style$17

    Asian pear, sea salt, truffle oil & dry miso powder

  • Ceviche$20

    Choice of salmon, tuna, yellowtail or wahoo. Sliced sashimi, yuzu juice, sea salt, black pepper, cilantro & tomato

Classic Roll or Hand Roll

Cooked

  • Eel & Avocado$12
  • California$8
  • Veggie$9
  • Shrimp Tempura$12
  • Spicy Crab$10
  • JB Tempura$13

    Salmon, cream cheese & scallion, tempura fried with eel sauce

  • Mexican Roll, spicy$13

    Shrimp tempura, jalapeño, asparagus, avocado, masago & spicy mayo

Raw

  • Tuna, contains raw fish$10
  • Salmon, contains raw fish$9
  • Spicy Tuna, contains raw fish$11
  • Spicy Scallop, contains raw fish$14
  • JB, contains raw fish$10

    Salmon & cream cheese

  • Yellowtail Scallion, contains raw fish$12
  • Rainbow, contains raw fish$14

    California roll topped with tuna, salmon, white fish & avocado

Cucumber Wraps, contains raw fish

Served with ponzu sauce. No rice.

  • Garden Wrap$10

    Assorted vegetables

  • Salmon$12

    Salmon, cream cheese, masago & avocado

  • Rainbow$14

    Tuna, salmon, yellowtail & asparagus

  • Spicy Tuna, spicy$12

    Spicy tuna, scallions & masago

  • Crab$11

    Kani, avocado & masago

  • Yellowtail$13

    Yellowtail, jalapeño & shiso leaf

  • Lobster Wrap$25

    Lobster, avocado, masago & ponzu sauce

Cooked Signature Rolls

  • Lobster Dynamite$29

    Shrimp tempura, cucumber & cream cheese, topped with avocado, baked dynamite lobster & eel sauce

  • Eel Lover$20

    Eel, avocado, cucumber & tempura flakes, topped with eel, masago, scallion & eel sauce

  • Lobster Bomb, spicy$36

    Tempura lobster, avocado, asparagus & masago with a side of tempura lobster tail, served with spicy mayo & eel sauce

  • Lobster Tower$29

    Salmon, cream cheese & avocado, tempura fried, topped with lobster salsa & eel sauce

  • Green Dragon$17

    Shrimp tempura, asparagus & cream cheese, topped with avocado & eel sauce

  • Golden Scallops$24

    Tiger shrimp, avocado & mango, wrapped in soy paper, topped with fried scallops, masago & eel sauce

  • King Crab Tempura$24

    King crab, cream cheese & avocado, tempura fried, topped with tobiko, scallion, sesame seed sauce & eel sauce

  • Oscar Winner$26

    Soft shell crab tempura, cucumber & cream cheese, topped with avocado, blue crab dynamite & eel sauce

  • Super Crunch, spicy$17

    Salmon, tuna, kani, cream cheese & avocado, tempura fried, served with spicy mayo, kimchi & eel sauce

  • Blue Crab Dynamite$24

    Shrimp tempura, cucumber & cream cheese, topped with avocado, dynamite blue crab & eel sauce

  • Veggie Rainbow$16

    Cucumber, avocado, asparagus & tempura sweet potato, topped with mango, sun-dried tomato, avocado & yuzu soy

  • Spiderman$17

    Soft shell crab tempura, asparagus, avocado, lettuce & eel sauce

  • Surf & Turf Roll$46

    Lobster tempura, cucumber, avocado & asparagus, topped with Japanese A5 wagyu beef, spicy mayo & eel sauce

Raw Signature Rolls, contains raw fish

  • Out of Control, spicy$18

    Tuna, salmon, yellowtail & tempura flakes, wrapped in soy paper, topped with avocado & four kinds of tobiko, spicy mayo, kimchi & eel sauce

  • Deep Blue Sea, spicy$19

    Blue crab, avocado & mango, topped with spicy tuna, ebi shrimp & spicy mayo

  • Spicy Tropical (contains lobster), spicy$24

    Spicy salmon, spicy lobster & shrimp inside, topped with spicy tuna, tempura flakes & spicy mayo

  • Sexy Lady (no rice), spicy$19

    Spicy tuna & tempura flakes, wrapped in avocado, topped with tuna, salmon, white fish & mango salsa

  • Tuna Lover (no rice), spicy$19

    Spicy crab & seaweed salad, wrapped in tuna, topped with spicy tuna, ground peanuts, tobiko, wasabi mayo & eel sauce

  • Valentine$18

    Tuna, salmon, masago, mango & avocado, topped with fresh tuna & wasabi mayo in a heart shape

  • Spice Girl, spicy$18

    Spicy tuna, salmon, avocado, cucumber & tempura flakes, topped with masago, avocado & jalapeño

  • Sex on the Moon, spicy$17

    Shrimp tempura, asparagus & avocado, topped with spicy tuna, tempura flakes & sweet chili sauce

  • Red Hot, spicy$18

    Spicy tuna & tempura flakes, topped with fresh tuna, jalapeño & kimchi sauce

  • Tsunami, spicy$19

    Spicy yellowtail, asparagus & jalapeño, topped with spicy tuna, avocado & tempura flakes

  • Little Tuna Tower, spicy$18

    Tuna, cream cheese & avocado, tempura fried, topped with spicy tuna, wasabi mayo & eel sauce

  • Angel Island, spicy$19

    Spicy tuna & avocado, wrapped in soy paper, topped with bang bang shrimp

  • Triple Sexy, spicy$18

    Yellowtail, tuna, salmon & asparagus, topped with tuna, salmon, yellowtail, spicy mayo, eel sauce & crispy rice

  • Yellowtail Surfer$19

    Yellowtail, jalapeño & avocado, topped with tuna & avocado salsa

  • Summer Spark, spicy$19

    Shrimp tempura & avocado, topped with salmon, spicy tuna, spicy mayo & eel sauce

  • Spicy Toro Roll, spicy$26

    Spicy tuna, asparagus & tempura flakes, topped with avocado, toro & caviar

  • Chad's Roll, spicy$21

    Tuna, salmon, jalapeño, cilantro & brown rice, topped with sesame seeds, masago, wahoo, avocado & sriracha sauce

  • Big Mama, spicy$18

    Tuna, shrimp tempura, kani, cream cheese & scallions, topped with sesame seeds, masago, avocado, spicy mayo & eel sauce

Sushi Entrées, contains raw fish

  • Sashimi Girl$35

    14 pieces of chef's selected sashimi

  • Sushi Boy$35

    12 pieces of chef's selected sushi & tuna roll

  • Sushi & Sashimi Platter$38

    6 pieces of sushi, 6 pieces of sashimi & Out of Control roll

  • Osaka Chirashi$34

    Assorted sashimi, oshinko, ikura, rice seasoning, masago & tamago over rice

  • Tricolor Sushi or Sashimi$36

    5 pieces of tuna, 5 pieces of salmon & 5 pieces of yellowtail

  • Lover Boat$72

    10 pieces of sushi, 10 pieces of sashimi, Sex on the Moon roll & rainbow roll

  • Pirate Boat, spicy$98

    14 pieces of sushi, 14 pieces of sashimi, JB tempura roll, Out of Control roll & Sex on the Moon roll

  • Super Boat, spicy$152

    20 pieces of sushi, 20 pieces of sashimi, spicy tuna roll, rainbow roll, Sex on the Moon roll, Green Dragon roll & shrimp tempura roll

  • Unagi Don$40

    8 pieces of eel, Japanese radish, ikura & sushi rice

  • Ocean Don$46

    Uni, Japanese snapper, toro, yellowtail, masago, ikura, amaebi, quail egg & sushi rice

Sushi or Sashimi, contains raw fish

À la carte

  • Hamachi$5
  • Tuna$5
  • Salmon$4
  • Ika$5
  • Fluke$4
  • Wahoo$4
  • ToroMarket price
  • Hamachi Belly$6
  • Salmon Belly$6
  • Japanese Mackerel$5
  • Japanese Snapper$6
  • Conch$5
  • Tako$5
  • Escolar$4
  • Tamago$3
  • Ebi Shrimp$4
  • Japanese Scallop$6
  • Snow Crab (2 pieces)$7
  • Foie Gras (1 piece)$6
  • Japanese A5 Wagyu Beef (1 piece)$10

One Piece per Order

  • Amaebi (sweet shrimp)$8
  • Tobiko (flying fish roe)$5
  • Ikura (salmon roe)$6
  • Unagi (eel)$6
  • Uni (sea urchin)Market price
  • Masago (fish roe)$5

Kitchen Appetizers

  • Roasted Duck Wrap$15

    Roasted duck, Indian pancake, spring mix, avocado & balsamic drizzle

  • Bang Bang Shrimp, spicy$15

    Crispy fried shrimp tossed in spicy mayo

  • Koi Egg Roll$10

    Rice wrapper filled with ground chicken, shiitake mushroom, carrot & bean thread noodles, with cilantro & sweet chili sauce

  • Spring Roll$6

    Fried seasonal vegetable roll

  • Crispy Baby Bok Choy$12

    Lightly fried bok choy, served with garlic ponzu sauce

  • Gyoza$8

    Steamed or fried. Pork or vegetable.

  • Wagyu Beef Gyoza (4 pieces)$16

    Pan-seared homemade beef gyoza served with ginger dipping sauce

  • Chicken Lettuce Wrap, spicy$16

    Ground chicken, pepper, garlic, galangal, cilantro, lemongrass, lime juice, crispy noodles & lettuce

  • Dim Sum Platter (4 pieces)$15

    Lobster shrimp, crystal shrimp, Peking duck dumpling & wagyu beef

  • Fried Calamari$14

    Fried calamari rings with a side of sweet chili sauce

  • Spicy Edamame, spicy$8

    Sautéed with spicy garlic chili sauce

  • Sea Salt Edamame$6

    Sautéed with sea salt

  • Tempura Shrimp & Veggies$15

    Tempura shrimp & veggies, served with tempura sauce

  • Crispy Tangy Wings (4 pieces)$10

    Crispy, sweet & tangy wings with soy garlic & sesame seeds

  • Bao Buns (2 pieces)$13

    Marinated short rib or duck, pickled cucumber & scallions

  • Crab Rangoon (6 pieces)$11

    Imitation crab meat, cream cheese & celery in a wonton wrap, with plum sauce

  • Chicken Karaage$11

    Japanese fried chicken, spicy mayo, hot sauce & scallion

  • BBQ Spare Ribs (4 pieces)$16
  • Shrimp in the Blanket$16

    Fried shrimp in spring roll wrappers, served with plum sauce & sweet chili sauce

  • Fried Shrimp Bean Curd Roll$14

    Tofu skin roll with shrimp filling

  • Crab Cake$18

    Crab meat, mayonnaise, mustard, red bell pepper, celery, bread crumbs & seasoning

  • Scallion Pancake$10
  • Sautéed Shishito Peppers$12

Soup

  • Miso Soup$5

    Japanese miso broth with dried seaweed, tofu & enoki

  • Lobster & Shrimp Wonton Soup$9

    Homemade lobster & shrimp wontons, spinach, garlic, scallion & cilantro

  • Coco & Banana Blossom$7

    Chicken, coconut cream, tomatoes, mushroom & cilantro

  • Tom Yum Seafood$10

    Seafood broth with shrimp, scallop, squid & mushroom

  • Hot & Sour Soup, spicy$6

    Chicken, tofu, mushroom, bamboo shoots & scallions

Salads

All salads are served on a garden salad base.

  • Sashimi Salad, contains raw fish$15

    Assorted sashimi, mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumber & avocado, served with Japanese dressing

  • Spicy Conch & Octopus Salad, spicy$14

    Conch, octopus, masago, scallion, cucumber, tomatoes & cilantro

  • Ahi Tuna Salad, contains raw fish$15

    Seared tuna, spring mix & Japanese dressing

  • Garden Salad$6

    Spring mix, romaine hearts, tomatoes, cucumber & carrot, served with ginger dressing

  • Avocado Salad$12

    Garden salad topped with avocado, served with ginger dressing

  • Kani Salad, spicy$11

    Shredded cucumber, kani & masago, tossed in sesame seed mayo

  • Seaweed Salad$7
  • Grilled Chicken Salad$15

    Garden salad, grilled chicken & avocado, served with ginger dressing

  • Nam Sod$14

    Minced chicken, onion, scallion, cilantro, red bell pepper, ginger & cashew nuts with Thai sour sauce

Kitchen Entrées

Served with white rice.

  • Grilled Sea Bass with Asparagus$38

    Grilled marinated sea bass, asparagus, shiitake mushroom & special soy

  • Lobster Pad Thai$42

    Maine lobster tail, egg, rice noodles, bean sprouts, ground roasted peanuts, scallions & organic tofu, wrapped in an egg net

  • Crispy Beef with Orange & Tangerine Peel$24

    Lightly fried in our sweet orange sauce

  • Filet Mignon with Shishito Peppers$40

    Stir-fried shishito peppers, onions & basil with black pepper sauce

  • Braised Korean Short Ribs$35

    Homemade ribs with stir-fried bok choy

  • Crispy Duck$30

    Fried half duck

    Choice of red curry sauce, basil sauce or spicy chili sauce

  • Red Curry or Green Curry$17

    Coconut milk with bamboo shoots, peppers, zucchini & basil

    Choice of chicken or tofu. Shrimp, beef or calamari +$4. Scallop +$8. Seafood combo +$10.

  • Mongolian Beef, spicy$22

    Stir-fried beef, scallion, carrot & onion in spicy chili Mongolian sauce

  • TeriyakiFrom $20

    Served with seasonal vegetables & teriyaki sauce

    Organic chicken breast $20, shrimp $28, Scottish salmon $30, NY steak $32, filet mignon $38

  • Peking DuckHalf $38 / Full $74

    Crispy duck, shredded scallions, cucumber, pancakes & homemade hoisin sauce

  • Pan-Fried Branzino Filet$35

    Pan-fried branzino, coconut shrimp tempura & pineapple curry sauce

  • Maine Lobster Tail with Ginger & Scallion$58

    Two Maine lobster tails cut into pieces, stir-fried with onion, ginger & scallion

  • Lamb Shanks$38

    Slow-cooked lamb shanks in red wine rosemary sauce, mashed potatoes, sautéed green beans & mushroom gravy

  • Whole Snapper$42

    Semi-boneless fried snapper served with seasonal vegetables

    Sauce choice: spicy volcano sauce, basil sauce or curry sauce

  • Seafood Combination$50

    Baked Maine lobster tail, shrimp, scallop, calamari & mussels with garlic butter sauce

  • Seafood Massaman Curry$40

    Shrimp, scallop, calamari & green mussels with coconut milk, onion, potato & cashew nuts

Robata Grill

Grilled over hot charcoal with our house Korean BBQ sauce.

  • Scallop$18
  • Hamachi Kama$16
  • Lamb Chop$15
  • Shishito Peppers$8
  • Beef Short Rib$12
  • Chicken Satay (5 pieces)$12
  • Shiitake Mushroom$8
  • Shrimp$14

Fried Rice

  • Koi Signature Fried Rice$18

    Japanese black fried rice, chicken, egg, mixed vegetables, onion & scallions

  • Volcano Fried Rice, spicy$24

    Jumbo shrimp, scallop, calamari, chicken, egg, scallion & spicy XO sauce, torched in aluminum foil

  • Lobster Pineapple Fried Rice$42

    Maine lobster tail, egg, tomatoes, cashew nuts, onion, carrot, pineapple & raisins

  • Fried Rice$17

    Comes with peas, carrot & onion

    Choice of chicken or tofu. Shrimp, beef or calamari +$4. Scallop +$8. Seafood combo +$10.

Hibachi Entrées

All dinners served with mushroom soup, salad, hibachi vegetables & steamed rice. Fried rice $3 extra. Noodles $5 extra.

  • Vegetable with Tofu$20
  • Chicken$22
  • Salmon$29
  • Shrimp$28
  • Steak$32
  • Filet Mignon$40
  • Scallop$38
  • Sea Bass$38
  • Combination Dinner Special$35

    Select any two: chicken, shrimp, scallop, salmon or steak

Street Noodle Wok

Choice of chicken or tofu. Shrimp, beef or calamari $4 extra. Scallop $8 extra. Seafood combo $10 extra.

  • Pad Thai$17

    Rice noodles with scallion, bean sprouts, organic tofu, egg & ground peanuts

  • Yaki Udon$17

    Stir-fried thick Japanese white noodles, shiitake mushroom, onion, scallion, bell peppers & special sauce

  • Lo Mein$17

    Stir-fried egg noodles with bean sprouts, scallion, carrot, onion, napa cabbage & soy sauce

  • Yakisoba$17

    Japanese egg noodles, stir-fried with scallion, onion, egg & shiitake mushroom

  • Pad See Ew$17

    Flat rice noodles, stir-fried with bok choy, scallions & egg in a sweet soy sauce

  • Pad Woon Sen$17

    Bean thread noodles, tomato, onion, scallion, snow peas, carrot, mushroom & egg

Noodle Soup

  • Tonkotsu Ramen$17

    Authentic Japanese ramen noodle soup, pork chashu, fish cake, soft-boiled egg, scallions, corn & pickled bamboo shoots

  • Duck Noodle$18

    Rice noodles, garlic, cilantro, bok choy, bean sprouts & scallions in a special broth

  • Seafood Noodle Soup$20

    Udon noodles, shrimp, scallops, bean sprouts, calamari, bok choy & scallions

  • Beef Short Rib$25

    Authentic Japanese ramen noodle soup, bone-in Angus beef short rib, soft-boiled egg, scallions, corn, bean sprouts, bok choy, pickled bamboo shoots & fish cake

Poke Bowls, contains raw fish

  • Samurai Salmon$17

    Salmon, kani, cucumber, avocado, edamame, green onion & nori with sesame dressing

  • Aloha Bowl$18

    Tuna, salmon, white fish, kani, tomato, sweet corn, seaweed salad, edamame, avocado, rice crackers & fish roe with special sauce

  • Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.
  • Please inform your server of any allergies.