An Evening Worth Savoring

As the evening unfolds, settle into the distinctive flavors of Koi. From beautifully crafted sushi and sashimi to robata-grilled specialties, fresh seafood, and thoughtfully composed entrées, our dinner menu invites you to explore, indulge, and linger over every course.
- *Asterisk
- Raw fish
- Chili pepper
- Spicy
- Kani
- Imitation crab meat
Sushi Appetizers*, contains raw fish
-
Foie Gras with Eel$20
Seared foie gras, eel, fresh Asian pear & honey mustard
-
Belly Nigiri (5 pieces)$23
Three sushi styles: seared tuna belly, seared salmon belly & seared yellowtail belly
-
Sashimi Three Ways$17
Tuna with yakiniku & black caviar, salmon with mango salsa & fried leek, yellowtail with balsamic drizzle & jalapeño guacamole
-
Winter Truffle with Escolar$15
Seared white tuna, topped with yuzu & shaved truffle
-
Yellowtail Jalapeño$17
Sliced yellowtail sashimi, jalapeños & ponzu sauce
-
Blue Crab Tartare$17
Jumbo blue crab, guacamole, tobiko & yuzu soy
-
Tataki, spicy$17
Choice of wahoo, tuna, salmon or yellowtail. Seared sliced sashimi, scallion & ponzu sauce
-
Spicy Tuna Biscuit, spicy$14
Crispy rice topped with spicy tuna, jalapeño & caviar, served with eel sauce & wasabi mayo
-
Spicy Tuna Pizza, spicy$16
Guacamole, tomatoes, onion & cilantro, topped with spicy mayo & eel sauce
-
Spicy Tuna Caviar, spicy$18
Chopped tuna with flavored tobiko & taro chips
-
Carpaccio$18
Choice of sea scallop, wahoo or yellowtail, sliced thin sashimi style, served with truffle oil, wasabi yuzu, sea salt & fried garlic
-
Salmon Sashimi New Style$17
Asian pear, sea salt, truffle oil & dry miso powder
-
Ceviche$20
Choice of salmon, tuna, yellowtail or wahoo. Sliced sashimi, yuzu juice, sea salt, black pepper, cilantro & tomato
Classic Roll or Hand Roll
Cooked
-
Eel & Avocado$12
-
California$8
-
Veggie$9
-
Shrimp Tempura$12
-
Spicy Crab$10
-
JB Tempura$13
Salmon, cream cheese & scallion, tempura fried with eel sauce
-
Mexican Roll, spicy$13
Shrimp tempura, jalapeño, asparagus, avocado, masago & spicy mayo
Raw
-
Tuna*, contains raw fish$10
-
Salmon*, contains raw fish$9
-
Spicy Tuna*, contains raw fish$11
-
Spicy Scallop*, contains raw fish$14
-
JB*, contains raw fish$10
Salmon & cream cheese
-
Yellowtail Scallion*, contains raw fish$12
-
Rainbow*, contains raw fish$14
California roll topped with tuna, salmon, white fish & avocado
Cucumber Wraps*, contains raw fish
Served with ponzu sauce. No rice.
-
Garden Wrap$10
Assorted vegetables
-
Salmon$12
Salmon, cream cheese, masago & avocado
-
Rainbow$14
Tuna, salmon, yellowtail & asparagus
-
Spicy Tuna, spicy$12
Spicy tuna, scallions & masago
-
Crab$11
Kani, avocado & masago
-
Yellowtail$13
Yellowtail, jalapeño & shiso leaf
-
Lobster Wrap$25
Lobster, avocado, masago & ponzu sauce
Cooked Signature Rolls
-
Lobster Dynamite$29
Shrimp tempura, cucumber & cream cheese, topped with avocado, baked dynamite lobster & eel sauce
-
Eel Lover$20
Eel, avocado, cucumber & tempura flakes, topped with eel, masago, scallion & eel sauce
-
Lobster Bomb, spicy$36
Tempura lobster, avocado, asparagus & masago with a side of tempura lobster tail, served with spicy mayo & eel sauce
-
Lobster Tower$29
Salmon, cream cheese & avocado, tempura fried, topped with lobster salsa & eel sauce
-
Green Dragon$17
Shrimp tempura, asparagus & cream cheese, topped with avocado & eel sauce
-
Golden Scallops$24
Tiger shrimp, avocado & mango, wrapped in soy paper, topped with fried scallops, masago & eel sauce
-
King Crab Tempura$24
King crab, cream cheese & avocado, tempura fried, topped with tobiko, scallion, sesame seed sauce & eel sauce
-
Oscar Winner$26
Soft shell crab tempura, cucumber & cream cheese, topped with avocado, blue crab dynamite & eel sauce
-
Super Crunch, spicy$17
Salmon, tuna, kani, cream cheese & avocado, tempura fried, served with spicy mayo, kimchi & eel sauce
-
Blue Crab Dynamite$24
Shrimp tempura, cucumber & cream cheese, topped with avocado, dynamite blue crab & eel sauce
-
Veggie Rainbow$16
Cucumber, avocado, asparagus & tempura sweet potato, topped with mango, sun-dried tomato, avocado & yuzu soy
-
Spiderman$17
Soft shell crab tempura, asparagus, avocado, lettuce & eel sauce
-
Surf & Turf Roll$46
Lobster tempura, cucumber, avocado & asparagus, topped with Japanese A5 wagyu beef, spicy mayo & eel sauce
Raw Signature Rolls*, contains raw fish
-
Out of Control, spicy$18
Tuna, salmon, yellowtail & tempura flakes, wrapped in soy paper, topped with avocado & four kinds of tobiko, spicy mayo, kimchi & eel sauce
-
Deep Blue Sea, spicy$19
Blue crab, avocado & mango, topped with spicy tuna, ebi shrimp & spicy mayo
-
Spicy Tropical (contains lobster), spicy$24
Spicy salmon, spicy lobster & shrimp inside, topped with spicy tuna, tempura flakes & spicy mayo
-
Sexy Lady (no rice), spicy$19
Spicy tuna & tempura flakes, wrapped in avocado, topped with tuna, salmon, white fish & mango salsa
-
Tuna Lover (no rice), spicy$19
Spicy crab & seaweed salad, wrapped in tuna, topped with spicy tuna, ground peanuts, tobiko, wasabi mayo & eel sauce
-
Valentine$18
Tuna, salmon, masago, mango & avocado, topped with fresh tuna & wasabi mayo in a heart shape
-
Spice Girl, spicy$18
Spicy tuna, salmon, avocado, cucumber & tempura flakes, topped with masago, avocado & jalapeño
-
Sex on the Moon, spicy$17
Shrimp tempura, asparagus & avocado, topped with spicy tuna, tempura flakes & sweet chili sauce
-
Red Hot, spicy$18
Spicy tuna & tempura flakes, topped with fresh tuna, jalapeño & kimchi sauce
-
Tsunami, spicy$19
Spicy yellowtail, asparagus & jalapeño, topped with spicy tuna, avocado & tempura flakes
-
Little Tuna Tower, spicy$18
Tuna, cream cheese & avocado, tempura fried, topped with spicy tuna, wasabi mayo & eel sauce
-
Angel Island, spicy$19
Spicy tuna & avocado, wrapped in soy paper, topped with bang bang shrimp
-
Triple Sexy, spicy$18
Yellowtail, tuna, salmon & asparagus, topped with tuna, salmon, yellowtail, spicy mayo, eel sauce & crispy rice
-
Yellowtail Surfer$19
Yellowtail, jalapeño & avocado, topped with tuna & avocado salsa
-
Summer Spark, spicy$19
Shrimp tempura & avocado, topped with salmon, spicy tuna, spicy mayo & eel sauce
-
Spicy Toro Roll, spicy$26
Spicy tuna, asparagus & tempura flakes, topped with avocado, toro & caviar
-
Chad's Roll, spicy$21
Tuna, salmon, jalapeño, cilantro & brown rice, topped with sesame seeds, masago, wahoo, avocado & sriracha sauce
-
Big Mama, spicy$18
Tuna, shrimp tempura, kani, cream cheese & scallions, topped with sesame seeds, masago, avocado, spicy mayo & eel sauce
Sushi Entrées*, contains raw fish
-
Sashimi Girl$35
14 pieces of chef's selected sashimi
-
Sushi Boy$35
12 pieces of chef's selected sushi & tuna roll
-
Sushi & Sashimi Platter$38
6 pieces of sushi, 6 pieces of sashimi & Out of Control roll
-
Osaka Chirashi$34
Assorted sashimi, oshinko, ikura, rice seasoning, masago & tamago over rice
-
Tricolor Sushi or Sashimi$36
5 pieces of tuna, 5 pieces of salmon & 5 pieces of yellowtail
-
Lover Boat$72
10 pieces of sushi, 10 pieces of sashimi, Sex on the Moon roll & rainbow roll
-
Pirate Boat, spicy$98
14 pieces of sushi, 14 pieces of sashimi, JB tempura roll, Out of Control roll & Sex on the Moon roll
-
Super Boat, spicy$152
20 pieces of sushi, 20 pieces of sashimi, spicy tuna roll, rainbow roll, Sex on the Moon roll, Green Dragon roll & shrimp tempura roll
-
Unagi Don$40
8 pieces of eel, Japanese radish, ikura & sushi rice
-
Ocean Don$46
Uni, Japanese snapper, toro, yellowtail, masago, ikura, amaebi, quail egg & sushi rice
Sushi or Sashimi*, contains raw fish
À la carte
-
Hamachi$5
-
Tuna$5
-
Salmon$4
-
Ika$5
-
Fluke$4
-
Wahoo$4
-
ToroMPMarket price
-
Hamachi Belly$6
-
Salmon Belly$6
-
Japanese Mackerel$5
-
Japanese Snapper$6
-
Conch$5
-
Tako$5
-
Escolar$4
-
Tamago$3
-
Ebi Shrimp$4
-
Japanese Scallop$6
-
Snow Crab (2 pieces)$7
-
Foie Gras (1 piece)$6
-
Japanese A5 Wagyu Beef (1 piece)$10
One Piece per Order
-
Amaebi (sweet shrimp)$8
-
Tobiko (flying fish roe)$5
-
Ikura (salmon roe)$6
-
Unagi (eel)$6
-
Uni (sea urchin)MPMarket price
-
Masago (fish roe)$5
Kitchen Appetizers
-
Roasted Duck Wrap$15
Roasted duck, Indian pancake, spring mix, avocado & balsamic drizzle
-
Bang Bang Shrimp, spicy$15
Crispy fried shrimp tossed in spicy mayo
-
Koi Egg Roll$10
Rice wrapper filled with ground chicken, shiitake mushroom, carrot & bean thread noodles, with cilantro & sweet chili sauce
-
Spring Roll$6
Fried seasonal vegetable roll
-
Crispy Baby Bok Choy$12
Lightly fried bok choy, served with garlic ponzu sauce
-
Gyoza$8
Steamed or fried. Pork or vegetable.
-
Wagyu Beef Gyoza (4 pieces)$16
Pan-seared homemade beef gyoza served with ginger dipping sauce
-
Chicken Lettuce Wrap, spicy$16
Ground chicken, pepper, garlic, galangal, cilantro, lemongrass, lime juice, crispy noodles & lettuce
-
Dim Sum Platter (4 pieces)$15
Lobster shrimp, crystal shrimp, Peking duck dumpling & wagyu beef
-
Fried Calamari$14
Fried calamari rings with a side of sweet chili sauce
-
Spicy Edamame, spicy$8
Sautéed with spicy garlic chili sauce
-
Sea Salt Edamame$6
Sautéed with sea salt
-
Tempura Shrimp & Veggies$15
Tempura shrimp & veggies, served with tempura sauce
-
Crispy Tangy Wings (4 pieces)$10
Crispy, sweet & tangy wings with soy garlic & sesame seeds
-
Bao Buns (2 pieces)$13
Marinated short rib or duck, pickled cucumber & scallions
-
Crab Rangoon (6 pieces)$11
Imitation crab meat, cream cheese & celery in a wonton wrap, with plum sauce
-
Chicken Karaage$11
Japanese fried chicken, spicy mayo, hot sauce & scallion
-
BBQ Spare Ribs (4 pieces)$16
-
Shrimp in the Blanket$16
Fried shrimp in spring roll wrappers, served with plum sauce & sweet chili sauce
-
Fried Shrimp Bean Curd Roll$14
Tofu skin roll with shrimp filling
-
Crab Cake$18
Crab meat, mayonnaise, mustard, red bell pepper, celery, bread crumbs & seasoning
-
Scallion Pancake$10
-
Sautéed Shishito Peppers$12
Soup
-
Miso Soup$5
Japanese miso broth with dried seaweed, tofu & enoki
-
Lobster & Shrimp Wonton Soup$9
Homemade lobster & shrimp wontons, spinach, garlic, scallion & cilantro
-
Coco & Banana Blossom$7
Chicken, coconut cream, tomatoes, mushroom & cilantro
-
Tom Yum Seafood$10
Seafood broth with shrimp, scallop, squid & mushroom
-
Hot & Sour Soup, spicy$6
Chicken, tofu, mushroom, bamboo shoots & scallions
Salads
All salads are served on a garden salad base.
-
Sashimi Salad*, contains raw fish$15
Assorted sashimi, mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumber & avocado, served with Japanese dressing
-
Spicy Conch & Octopus Salad, spicy$14
Conch, octopus, masago, scallion, cucumber, tomatoes & cilantro
-
Ahi Tuna Salad*, contains raw fish$15
Seared tuna, spring mix & Japanese dressing
-
Garden Salad$6
Spring mix, romaine hearts, tomatoes, cucumber & carrot, served with ginger dressing
-
Avocado Salad$12
Garden salad topped with avocado, served with ginger dressing
-
Kani Salad, spicy$11
Shredded cucumber, kani & masago, tossed in sesame seed mayo
-
Seaweed Salad$7
-
Grilled Chicken Salad$15
Garden salad, grilled chicken & avocado, served with ginger dressing
-
Nam Sod$14
Minced chicken, onion, scallion, cilantro, red bell pepper, ginger & cashew nuts with Thai sour sauce
Kitchen Entrées
Served with white rice.
-
Grilled Sea Bass with Asparagus$38
Grilled marinated sea bass, asparagus, shiitake mushroom & special soy
-
Lobster Pad Thai$42
Maine lobster tail, egg, rice noodles, bean sprouts, ground roasted peanuts, scallions & organic tofu, wrapped in an egg net
-
Crispy Beef with Orange & Tangerine Peel$24
Lightly fried in our sweet orange sauce
-
Filet Mignon with Shishito Peppers$40
Stir-fried shishito peppers, onions & basil with black pepper sauce
-
Braised Korean Short Ribs$35
Homemade ribs with stir-fried bok choy
-
Crispy Duck$30
Fried half duck
Choice of red curry sauce, basil sauce or spicy chili sauce
-
Red Curry or Green Curry$17
Coconut milk with bamboo shoots, peppers, zucchini & basil
Choice of chicken or tofu. Shrimp, beef or calamari +$4. Scallop +$8. Seafood combo +$10.
-
Mongolian Beef, spicy$22
Stir-fried beef, scallion, carrot & onion in spicy chili Mongolian sauce
-
TeriyakiFrom $20
Served with seasonal vegetables & teriyaki sauce
Organic chicken breast $20, shrimp $28, Scottish salmon $30, NY steak $32, filet mignon $38
-
Peking DuckHalf $38 / Full $74
Crispy duck, shredded scallions, cucumber, pancakes & homemade hoisin sauce
-
Pan-Fried Branzino Filet$35
Pan-fried branzino, coconut shrimp tempura & pineapple curry sauce
-
Maine Lobster Tail with Ginger & Scallion$58
Two Maine lobster tails cut into pieces, stir-fried with onion, ginger & scallion
-
Lamb Shanks$38
Slow-cooked lamb shanks in red wine rosemary sauce, mashed potatoes, sautéed green beans & mushroom gravy
-
Whole Snapper$42
Semi-boneless fried snapper served with seasonal vegetables
Sauce choice: spicy volcano sauce, basil sauce or curry sauce
-
Seafood Combination$50
Baked Maine lobster tail, shrimp, scallop, calamari & mussels with garlic butter sauce
-
Seafood Massaman Curry$40
Shrimp, scallop, calamari & green mussels with coconut milk, onion, potato & cashew nuts
Robata Grill
Grilled over hot charcoal with our house Korean BBQ sauce.
-
Scallop$18
-
Hamachi Kama$16
-
Lamb Chop$15
-
Shishito Peppers$8
-
Beef Short Rib$12
-
Chicken Satay (5 pieces)$12
-
Shiitake Mushroom$8
-
Shrimp$14
Fried Rice
-
Koi Signature Fried Rice$18
Japanese black fried rice, chicken, egg, mixed vegetables, onion & scallions
-
Volcano Fried Rice, spicy$24
Jumbo shrimp, scallop, calamari, chicken, egg, scallion & spicy XO sauce, torched in aluminum foil
-
Lobster Pineapple Fried Rice$42
Maine lobster tail, egg, tomatoes, cashew nuts, onion, carrot, pineapple & raisins
-
Fried Rice$17
Comes with peas, carrot & onion
Choice of chicken or tofu. Shrimp, beef or calamari +$4. Scallop +$8. Seafood combo +$10.
Hibachi Entrées
All dinners served with mushroom soup, salad, hibachi vegetables & steamed rice. Fried rice $3 extra. Noodles $5 extra.
-
Vegetable with Tofu$20
-
Chicken$22
-
Salmon$29
-
Shrimp$28
-
Steak$32
-
Filet Mignon$40
-
Scallop$38
-
Sea Bass$38
-
Combination Dinner Special$35
Select any two: chicken, shrimp, scallop, salmon or steak
Street Noodle Wok
Choice of chicken or tofu. Shrimp, beef or calamari $4 extra. Scallop $8 extra. Seafood combo $10 extra.
-
Pad Thai$17
Rice noodles with scallion, bean sprouts, organic tofu, egg & ground peanuts
-
Yaki Udon$17
Stir-fried thick Japanese white noodles, shiitake mushroom, onion, scallion, bell peppers & special sauce
-
Lo Mein$17
Stir-fried egg noodles with bean sprouts, scallion, carrot, onion, napa cabbage & soy sauce
-
Yakisoba$17
Japanese egg noodles, stir-fried with scallion, onion, egg & shiitake mushroom
-
Pad See Ew$17
Flat rice noodles, stir-fried with bok choy, scallions & egg in a sweet soy sauce
-
Pad Woon Sen$17
Bean thread noodles, tomato, onion, scallion, snow peas, carrot, mushroom & egg
Noodle Soup
-
Tonkotsu Ramen$17
Authentic Japanese ramen noodle soup, pork chashu, fish cake, soft-boiled egg, scallions, corn & pickled bamboo shoots
-
Duck Noodle$18
Rice noodles, garlic, cilantro, bok choy, bean sprouts & scallions in a special broth
-
Seafood Noodle Soup$20
Udon noodles, shrimp, scallops, bean sprouts, calamari, bok choy & scallions
-
Beef Short Rib$25
Authentic Japanese ramen noodle soup, bone-in Angus beef short rib, soft-boiled egg, scallions, corn, bean sprouts, bok choy, pickled bamboo shoots & fish cake
Poke Bowls*, contains raw fish
-
Samurai Salmon$17
Salmon, kani, cucumber, avocado, edamame, green onion & nori with sesame dressing
-
Aloha Bowl$18
Tuna, salmon, white fish, kani, tomato, sweet corn, seaweed salad, edamame, avocado, rice crackers & fish roe with special sauce
